Abraham Randolph

Is your surname Randolph?

Research the Randolph family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Abraham Randolph

Also Known As: "John?"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Orange County, North Carolina
Death: April 29, 1837 (74)
Lawrence County, AL, United States
Place of Burial: Hatton, Lawrence County, AL, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of James R. Randolph, Sr. and Margaret Elizabeth Randolph
Husband of Lydia Randolph
Father of John Daniel Randolph; James A Randolph, Sr; Anna Christiana Randolph; Robert Richard Randolph; Abraham Randolph and 2 others
Brother of John Robert Pate; James Richard Randolph; William Randolph; Elizabeth Betsey Hutson and Hugh Randolph

Military Service: (USA) Revolutionary War
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Abraham Randolph

Not the son of John Randolph, of ‘Mataox’

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=ellisdill...



Abraham Randolph BIRTH 1762 North Carolina, USA DEATH 29 Apr 1837 (aged 74–75) Alabama, USA BURIAL Fergason Cemetery Hatton, Lawrence County, Alabama, USA Show Map MEMORIAL ID 13575451 · View Source MEMORIAL PHOTOS 3 FLOWERS 9 PLANT TREES Revolutionary Soldier Abraham Randolph 1762-1837 Placed by Melton's Bluff Chapter Moulton, Alabama DAR

Abraham Randolph (no documentation for a first name of John) is the son of James Randolph and unknown mother. He was husband of Lydia Dill. Lydia lived in Walker County, Alabama at the time of her death and is most likely buried in Kitchens Cemetery.

Family Members Parents James Randolph 1720–1797

Spouse Photo Lydia Dill Randolph 1767–1847

Siblings Photo James Richard Randall 1750–1831

Photo John Randolph 1786–1863

Photo Nimrod Randolph 1790–1874

Children Photo John D. Randolph 1798–1870

Abraham Randolph 1804–1884

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=13575451&ref=wvr

view all 11

Abraham Randolph's Timeline

1762
October 1762
Orange County, North Carolina
1793
1793
1798
1798
Greenville County, South Carolina, United States
1800
1800
Greenville, South Carolina, USA
1802
1802
Greenville, South Carolina, USA
1804
1804
South, Carolina, Puerto Rico, USA
1810
1810
Greenville, South Carolina, USA
1813
1813
Greenville, South Carolina, USA
1837
April 29, 1837
Age 74
Lawrence County, AL, United States