Matching family tree profiles for Isabel de la Garza Falcón Montemayor
Immediate Family
-
husband
-
daughter
-
daughter
About Isabel de la Garza Falcón Montemayor
61. ISABEL4 DE-LA-GARZA-MONTEMAYOR (LAZARIO3 DE-LA-GARZA-FALCON-GONZALEZ, BLAS MARIA2 DE-LA-GARZA-FALCON-TREVINO, MARCOS-ALONSO1 DE-LA-GARZA-Y-ARCON) was born 1672. She married JUAN SALDIVAR-Y-SALINAS, son of AGUSTIN DE SALDIVAR-SOSA and ANA DE SALINAS. He was born 1670.
Notes for JUAN SALDIVAR-Y-SALINAS:
In the book, Mil Familias III, by Rodolfo Gonzalez de la Garza, he is listed as a descendent of the Don Alonso of Estrada, The Duke of Aragon. Page 98.
He is a descendent of the Onate-Zaldivar of Zacatecas and New Mexico.
Marriage Notes for ISABEL DE-LA-GARZA-MONTEMAYOR and JUAN SALDIVAR-Y-SALINAS:
Mil Familias III by Rodolfo Gonzalez de la Garza. Page 98.
Children of ISABEL DE-LA-GARZA-MONTEMAYOR and JUAN SALDIVAR-Y-SALINAS are:
i. HILARIA5 SALDIVAR-DE-LA-GARZA.
ii. JOSEFA SALDIVAR-DE-LA-GARZA, b. 1700; m. (1) NICOLAS GARCIA-DE-ABREGO, February 20, 1719, Sagrario Metropolitano, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico; m. (2) JOSEPH DE SEPULVEDA, June 18, 1733, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico.
Notes for NICOLAS GARCIA-DE-ABREGO: Mil Familias III, by Rodolfo Gonzalez de la Garza. Pg 95.
Marriage Notes for JOSEFA SALDIVAR-DE-LA-GARZA and JOSEPH DE SEPULVEDA:
Index to the Marriage Investigations of the Diocese of Guadalajara, by Raul J. Guerra., Nadine M. Vasquez, Baldomero Vela, Jr. Page 265.
iii. MARIA-EFIGENIA SALDIVAR-DE-LA-GARZA, b. October 15, 1701, Sagrario Metro, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico.
257. iv. JUAN-AGUSTIN SALDIVAR-DE-LA-GARZA, b. April 12, 1705, Sagrario Metro, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico.
v. BERNARDO SALDIVAR-DE-LA-GARZA, b. September 18, 1707, Sagrario Metro, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico.
258. vi. JUAN-FRANCISCO-JAVIER SALDIVAR-DE-LA-GARZA, b. 1708, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico; d. January 24, 1749/50, Guajaco, Nuevo Leon, Mexico.
vii. JOSEPH-VALERIO SALDIVAR-DE-LA-GARZA, b. April 11, 1710, Sagrario Metro, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico.
viii. ANTONIA-EFIGENIA SALDIVAR-DE-LA-GARZA, b. November 20, 1712, Sagrario Metro, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico.
259. ix. NICOLAS-JOSEPH SALDIVAR-DE-LA-GARZA, b. 1713, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico.
260. x. PABLO SALDIVAR-DE-LA-GARZA, b. 1715.
http://www.somosprimos.com/inclan/garzafalcon.htm
32. ISABEL5 DE-LA-GARZA-MONTEMAYOR (PETRONILA4 RODRIGUEZ-DE-MONTEMAYOR, MIGUEL3 DEL CANTO-MONTEMAYOR, ALBERTO2 DEL CANTO, SEBASTIANO MARTINS1) was born 1672. She married JUAN SALDIVAR-Y-SALINAS, son of AGUSTIN DE SALDIVAR-SOSA and ANA DE SALINAS. He was born 1670.
Marriage Notes for ISABEL DE-LA-GARZA-MONTEMAYOR and JUAN SALDIVAR-Y-SALINAS:
Mil Familias III by Rodolfo Gonzalez de la Garza. Page 98.
Children of ISABEL DE-LA-GARZA-MONTEMAYOR and JUAN SALDIVAR-Y-SALINAS are:
i. HILARIA6 SALDIVAR-DE-LA-GARZA.
ii. JOSEFA SALDIVAR-DE-LA-GARZA, b. 1700; m. (1) NICOLAS GARCIA-DE-ABREGO, 20 Feb 1719, Sagrario Metropolitano, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico; m. (2) JOSEPH DE SEPULVEDA, 18 Jun 1733, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico.
Notes for NICOLAS GARCIA-DE-ABREGO: Mil Familias III, by Rodolfo Gonzalez de la Garza,
page 95.
Marriage Notes for JOSEFA SALDIVAR-DE-LA-GARZA and JOSEPH DE SEPULVEDA:
Index to the Marriage Investigations of the Diocese of Guadalajara, by Raul J. Guerra., Nadine M. Vasquez, Baldomero Vela, Jr. Page 265.
iii. MARIA-EFIGENIA SALDIVAR-DE-LA-GARZA, b. 15 Oct 1701, Sagrario Metro, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico.
140. iv. JUAN-AGUSTIN SALDIVAR-DE-LA-GARZA, b. 12 Apr 1705, Sagrario Metro, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico.
v. BERNARDO SALDIVAR-DE-LA-GARZA, b. 18 Sep 1707, Sagrario Metro, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico.
141. vi. JUAN-FRANCISCO-JAVIER SALDIVAR-DE-LA-GARZA, b. 1708, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico; d. 24 Jan 1749/50, Guajaco, Nuevo Leon, Mexico.
vii. JOSEPH-VALERIO SALDIVAR-DE-LA-GARZA, b. 11 Apr 1710, Sagrario Metro, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico.
viii. ANTONIA-EFIGENIA SALDIVAR-DE-LA-GARZA, b. 20 Nov 1712, Sagrario Metro, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico.
142. ix. NICOLAS-JOSEPH SALDIVAR-DE-LA-GARZA, b. 1713, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico.
143. x. PABLO SALDIVAR-DE-LA-GARZA, b. 1715.
http://www.somosprimos.com/inclan/albertocanto.htm
GEDCOM Note
_CRE DATE 30 SEP 2016 TIME 13:28:00
Isabel de la Garza Falcón Montemayor's Timeline
1672 |
1672
|
Nuevo León, Mexico
|
|
1698 |
1698
|
Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
|
|
1701 |
1701
|
Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
|
|
1705 |
March 2, 1705
|
Monterrey, N.L., Mexico
|
|
1705
|
Monterrey, Nuevo Reino de León, Virreinato de Nueva España
|
||
1713 |
1713
|
Monterrey, Nuevo Reino de León, Virreinato de Nueva España
|
|
1732 |
1732
Age 60
|
New Spain
|